• José Carreras
  • Hervé Koubi Dance Company
  • The Mikis Theodorakis Orchestra<br>A tribute to one of the greatest Greek composers<br>Featuring: Eleni Vitali and Dimitris Basis<br>
  • ANA MOURA
  • Miki Gavrielov
  • ARZA ALINU
  • Shams 'al-'ashiyya
Artza Alinu

"Artza Alinu"

A tribute concert to songs originating in other countries
Musical Director Gila Hasid
Editor and Host Avi Chen
:
Featuring: Doron Mazar, Limor Oved, Noa Ben-Shoshan
Aharale Sikes

Performing Arts Center


Israel

José Carreras
The main concert of the festival

José Carreras

accompanied by the Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: David Giménez
Guest: Daniela Lugasi

Ashdod Amphitheater


Spain Israel

The Mikis Theodorakis Orchestra

The Mikis Theodorakis Orchestra

A tribute concert to one of the greatest Greek composers
Featuring: Eleni Vitali and Dimitris Basis

Performing Arts Center


Greece

Hervé Koubi Dance Company

Hervé Koubi Dance Company

CE QUE LE JOUR DOIT À LA NUIT
What the Day Owes the Night

Performing Arts Center


France

ANA MOURA

ANA MOURA

Performing Arts Center


Portugal

Miki Gavrielov

Miki Gavrielov

25th Anniversary of When I Dreamt About Home Show
Special guests: Berry Sakharof, Sapir Saban and Shira Gavrielov

Performance Arts Center


Israel

 -<br>شَمْس الْعَشِيَّة<br>Shams 'al-'ashiyya

-
شَمْس الْعَشِيَّة
Shams 'al-'ashiyya

The Israeli Andalusian Orchestra, Ashdod

Performing Arts Center


Morocco

Puerto Flamenco Dance Company

Puerto Flamenco Dance Company"

Ship of Theseus

Beit Yad Labanim


Spain

ADIADI

ADIADI

Neta Elkayam
A Tribute concert to Zohara El Fassia

Beit Yad Lebanim


Israel

Yiamas featuring <br>Trio Flamenco del Alma
Original production

Yiamas featuring
Trio Flamenco del Alma

Between Laika and Flamenco

Beit Yad Lebanim


Israel

Gil Ron Shema <br> Café Jalal

Gil Ron Shema
Café Jalal

Beit Yad Lebanim


Israel

Shimon Parnas and Aliza Aviv <br>Happy Ariana Days

Shimon Parnas and Aliza Aviv
Happy Ariana Days

The Greek Taverna of the Méditerranée Festival

Coffee House Theater Yad Lebanim


Israel

Doron Raphaeli <br>

Doron Raphaeli

Beit Aba Project"

Monart Center


Israel

Noam David Trio  Jerusalem Ethnic Jazz

Noam David Trio Jerusalem Ethnic Jazz

Special guest: Omri Mor

Monart Center


Israel

Djamchid Sisters

Djamchid Sisters

Monart Center


Israel

Keren Tannenbaum<br> Shikuf Mochin

Keren Tannenbaum
Shikuf Mochin

Electric atmospheric rock

Monart Center


Israel

Tomer Yeshayahu
Free entrance!

Tomer Yeshayahu

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


RIFF COHEN
Free entrance!

RIFF COHEN

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Rachela
Free entrance!

Rachela

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Noa Drezner  Flamenca Project
Free entrance!

Noa Drezner Flamenca Project

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Court Musicians Ensemble
Free entrance!

Court Musicians Ensemble

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


LAROZ ft. VENTORA
Free entrance!

LAROZ ft. VENTORA

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Oi DIVISION
Free entrance!

Oi DIVISION

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Malaika Trio
Free entrance!

Malaika Trio

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Masa
Free entrance!

Masa

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


TIGRIS
Free entrance!

TIGRIS

The Showcase Stage Festival Square


Django
Opening Gala Screening

Django

Director: Étienne Comar
accompanied by the Middle East Gipsy Jazz ensemble:
Drama,2017

Performing Arts Center


France